Champion Professional Development and Certificate Program

Main Content

2022 Cohort of Champions

Cohort by degree and profession

 Cohort-IV-Charts-2022-REVISED2by-degree-and-by-profession.jpg

Image Description

Participants

NameTitleDepartment
Alexander, JenniferRN II (CH)BCH-3C Pediatric Unit
Banks, Gabrielle GipsonAssistant ProfessorChild Development Clinic
Bromen, Joshua MacLendonDeputy Chief of PoliceSER-Campus Police
Cole, Kristy D.Assistant ChairSHR-Occupational Therapy
Cox, Melissa LaurenRN II (CH)BCH-Newborn ICU
Deleon, Anna SabrinaHouse OfficerSOM-Psychiatry
Dickerson, Amanda DennisAdministrative House Supervisor-Nursing (CH)Administration-BCH
Frank, Alla JeanaeAdministrative FellowOffice of Diversity and Inclusion
Gatrell, Gordon MichaelNurse Manager III (CH)BCH-Pediatric ICU
Hampton, Grace FairleyRN I-Inpatient-PT (CH)Post Anesthesia Care Unit-BCH
Harbour, Jody LeeEducator-RN 1 (CH)BCH-4C Pediatric Unit
Hawkins, Nena WydettaBusiness Operations ManagerDepartment of Psychiatry & Human Behavior
Henderson, Sandra D.Human Relations Service Partner-Employee Relations & ComplianceSER-HR-Employee Relations
Hobson, ElaineRN II (CH)BCH-3C Pediatric Unit
Holt, Derek LamarAssistant ProfessorSON-Instruction School of Nursing
Hunter, ShantaRN II (CH)BCH-5C Pediatric Unit
Ingram, Madeline AnnetteRN II (CH)BCH-5C Pediatric Unit
Jones, Megan SandroniRN II (CH)BCH-2C Pediatric Unit
Ladd, Nancy S.Education AdministratorSON-Instruction School of Nursing
Leblanc, Baylie WinstonEducator-RN I (CH)BCH-3C Pediatric Unit
Linnell, ShelbiRN II (CH)BCH-5C Pediatric Unit
MacSorley, RobynDirectorSON-Instruction School of Nursing
Martin, Tina MitchellProfessorSON-Instruction School of Nursing
Mashurn, Robert WilliamManager-Respiratory Theapy & Neuro (CH)Respiratory Therapy-BCH
McBride, Malinda A.Clinical Research CoordinatorSOM-Medicine-ID
McClendon, KatieOle Miss FacultySOP
McGraw, Sarah StonerInstructorSON-Instruction School of Nursing
Moore, Christopher J.Director-Institutional Review BoardSOM-Institutional Review Board
Moore, KristiProfessorSHRP-Radiologic Science Program
Mariarity, Risa SargeantExecutive Vice ChairSOM-Emergency Manager
Nannapaneni, HemanthProfessor SOM-Radiology
Nelson, Andrea ReginaRRT-ECMO Specialist II (CH)SSC-ECMO
Owens, Michelle YvetteMedical DirectorSOM-Obstectrics & Gynecology
Paradis, Mary EileenChief of Police & Executive Director of Public SafetySER-Campus Police
Perkins, BevilynInstructorSHRP-Medical Laboratory Science
Prystupa, Kesha AndrewsNurse Manager III (CH)Emergency Department (BCH)
Ragsdale, Heather BaldwinRN-Care Coordinator-SurgerySOM-Surgery-Urology
Readman, Kristina MarieSimulation Center CoordinatorSER-Simulation Center
Reed, Lori KayAssociate ProfessorSOM-Orthopedic Surgery
Reulet, Celia Lea AmberAssistant ProfessorSHRP-Medical Laboratory Science
Ricketts, MariaAdministrative FellowOffice of Diversity and Inclusion
Riddick, Johnna CoccaroInstructorSON-Instruction School of Nursing
Sheth, Michelle M.ProfessorSOM-Anesthesiology
Simpson, Sonia M.Manager-Clinical Operations (GH)GP-Specialty Clinic
Sims, Brenda LeeAdministrative House Supervisor-Nursing (CH)Administration-BCH
Smith, Petrina ShemichiRN II-Periop (UH)Surgical Suite-UH
Smith, Wesley CurtisDirector-Nursing Children's Hospital Services (CH)Administration-BCH
Snell, JerondaSterile Processing SpecialistBCH-Sterile Processing
Stephens, Chelsea PalmerAssistant ProfessorSHRP-Radiologic Science Program
Street, Susanna AsherAssociate ProfessorSHRP-Radiologic Science Program
Stuckey, Jameika M.Supervisor-Pharmacy (UH)SSC-Pharmacy Administration
Thweatt, Lesley JenkinsInstructorSON-Instruction School of Nursing
Vanlandingham, Bradley AndrewRN II (CH)Emergency Department-BCH
Veal, Emma JeanAdministrative Assistant III (AAS)SOM-Pediatrics
Ware, Sophia LaTriceMental Health Technician (CH)BCH-3 Cir Pediatric Psych
Watkins, Monica LcLemoreSenior Education AdministratorSOM-Medicine-INT/RES/FEL
Weeks, Amanda McCostlinInstructorSON-Instruction School of Nursing
Wilkins, Donna NewmanProfessorSHRP-Medical Laboratory Science
Williams, Ebony SharondaSterile Processing SpecialistBCH-Sterile Processing
Willis, Mary A.Chair SOM-Neurology
Wilson, Wesley KeithInstructional Designer-Education (AAS)SOM-Office Medical Education